Sale of a 5-lari Silver Collector Coin on the Theme of “Bakuriani 2025” Has been started
From 10:00 AM on March 10, 2025, the coins will be sold through the electronic platform www.tkt.ge and the NBG cash desks under the following conditions:
The Coins will be available for purchase on www.tkt.ge during the first three days following thethe start of sales. When purchasing a coin from the tkt.ge platform, the following costs will apply in addition to the sale price:
• Delivery cost – 7 GEL (Tbilisi), 20 GEL (Regions);
• Insurance cost – 0.4% of the sale price (0.44 GEL)
• Website service fee – 6% of the sale price (6.60 GEL)
For any purchase-related issues, please contact:
Email: support@tkt.ge Phone: 032 2 19 55 77
The Coins can also be purchased at the NBG’s Cash Centre and the Kvareli Money Museum at the following addresses:
To purchase the coin at the cash desk, customers must present an identification document.
From March 13, 2025, if there is remaining stock of the coin for sale, its sale will be continued in parallel with the cash desks, from the NBG Money Museum online store: https://moneymuseum.nbg.gov.ge/
Purchase Restrictions
To allow as many interested individuals as possible to acquire the coin, for the first five days from the start of sales, the coin will be sold on a limited basis: one customer will be able to purchase one coin only. This restriction applies jointly across all official sales channels, and the National Bank will issue only one coin purchased by each customer during this period.