Currently, the final third phase of the regulation laboratory is being tested in the "real environment" and the following projects are being tested on a limited number of users under the supervision of the National Bank of Georgia:
Project Description
JSC Credit Information Bureau Creditinfo Georgia  (ID 204470740)
CreditInfo Identity Service - Provide an Identity Provider (authentication as a service) service based on an existing and operating service – Mycreditinfo, by introducing additional technical solutions.
The main technical component of the service is Red Hat Single Sign-On (RH-SSO), which is purchased from partner company “Orient Logic” Ltd  (ID 202052054). The partner company has also developed a decision to integrate the interested organization with the Mycreditinfo system, which is necessary for using the Identity Provider service.
The purpose of this service is to assist organizations to identify clients and develop remote services that do not have their own resources to implement an independent identification solution or want to offer users an alternative method of identification.
LTD Kursi.ge (ID 405031040)
Implementation of online currency conversion service for both individuals and legal entities.
The purpose of the mentioned service is to offer users currency conversion remotely, easily and under the most competitive conditions by using the website https://kursi.ge/.